VIDEO GAMES

Blood Nor Water (Rosae Ex Ludis)
Epic Dumpster Bear (Log Games LTD)
Yummy Circus (Puzzl Games)
Puzzle Monkeys (Log Games LTD)
Double Dynamo
KizunAI
Solve This In 30s
Battlebeats
Slime Sports (Dribble Games)
Mort’s Minions (Base11 Studios, LTD)
Destiny Dimension
Arcane
Elysium
Metagal (Retro Revolution)
Battle for Xyliad
Escape Saga (GIPNETIX)
Fight for Egion
Super Square Chaos
Flashy Bird (Infosil Inc.)
Lingopolis
Thunder Touch (PlayIGC)

TELEVISION/WEB

Documentary Now! (orchestrations, “Original Cast Album: Co-op”, IFC)
Late Night With Seth Meyers (NBC)
Vampirina (orchestrations, seasons 1-3, Disney Junior)
Parker and Steve (web series)
The Girl From Everywhere (original song)
The Ship Beyond Time (trailer)
Arcane (trailer)
Island of Hidden Words (trailer)

FILM

Batsh!t Bride (Vile Henchman Productions)
Naked (Best Musical Short: Manhattan Film Festival, Chain NYC Film Festival; Best Song: Parma Int'l Music Film Festival; Best Original Song: Long Island Int'l Film Expo)
The Promise of New York (Big Muddy Film Festival Audience Choice Award - Best Documentary)

PODCASTS

Enchanted Story Emporium
The White Vault

OTHER MEDIA

For a Muse of Fire (Harper Collins)

MUSICAL THEATRE WRITING

The Light Princess (American Repertory Theater, New Victory Theater, South Coast Rep, Summer Theater of New Canaan, Dacha Theatre, TheatreWorks Silicon Valley Writers Retreat)
The Pirate Princess (American Repertory Theater)
The Last Song of Eddie Scourge (The Cell, 54 Below)
Mechanical (Dixon Place, Queens Council on the Arts grant)
Things I Left On Long Island (Dixon Place)
Hardcore West Virginia (ASCAP Foundation Musical Theatre workshop with Stephen Schwartz)
Message In a Bottle (Prospect Theatre)
The Time Travelers Convention
The Wonderful World of Zidney (Kennedy Center Page to Stage Festival, Metrostage reading)
Snapshots: The Songs of Mike Pettry (New York Theatre Barn)
Mike Pettry: The Voices In My Head (Ars Nova)
A-Train Plays
Map Quest (Prospect Theater)

MUSICAL THEATRE ORCHESTRATION

The Noteworthy Life of Howard Barnes (Village Theater)
Dragons Love Tacos (TheatreworksUSA)
Orphie and the Book of Heroes (Kennedy Center)
Fly By Night (TheatreWorks Silicon Valley)
Volleygirls (NYMF)
The Enlightenment of Percival Von Schmootz (demo)
Republic (demo)
Other World (demo)

PERFORMANCE

A Strange Loop (off-Broadway)
Gettin’ The Band Back Together (Broadway)
SpongeBob SquarePants (Broadway)
Bandstand (Broadway)
Finding Neverland (Broadway)
Godspell (Broadway)
Sherie Rene Scott & Norbert Leo Butz at 54 Below
Faust (Encores, with Randy Newman)
Smokey Joe’s Cafe (off-Broadway)
The View Upstairs (off-Broadway, cast recording)
Clinton: The Musical (off-Broadway, cast recording)
FOUND (off-Broadway)
Atomic (off-Broadway)
Rooms: A Rock Romance (off-Broadway, cast recording)
Signs of Life (off-Broadway)
Things To Ruin: The Songs of Joe Iconis (Second Stage, Ars Nova, Joe’s Pub, Zipper Theater, Le Poisson Rouge)